Revised: 12/01/2021

2021 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTAS

Class Date Location St Club Contact phone
US12 Mar 24-25 Punta Gorda FL 211 Howard Means (508) 997-3498
10 Rater Oct 25-26 Corpus Christi TX 399 John Kelsey (210) 367-1652
Canterbury J Sep 23-24 West Sacramento CA 59 Gene Novak (191) 670-2218
CR914 Oct 2-3 Marblehead MA 41 Jack Woods (857) 991-0963
DragonFlite95 Aug 12-14 San Diego CA 8 Frederico Rocha (185) 875-8227
DragonForce65 Nov 12-14 Dallas TX 10 Charles LeMahieu (214) 284-7164
EC12 Nov 11-13 The Villages FL 220 John Santoro (267) 625-9500
IOM Aug 8-11 San Diego CA 8 Frederico Rocha (185) 875-8227
IOM Nov 20-21 Humacao PR Cristian Plaza (178) 741-2949
J Sep 25-26 West Sacramento CA 59 Gene Novak (191) 670-2218
MicroMagic Jul 24-25 Paonia CO 331 Greg Norris (970) 210-4112
MicroMagic Oct 29-31 Punta Gorda FL 211 Paul Newfield (941) 628-8802
MicroMagic Oct 30-31 Punta Gorda FL 211 Mike Rodeheaver (717) 817-2687
N12 Jun 5-6 Long Beach CA 23 larry grant (310) 383-7211
ODOM Aug 6-7 San Diego CA 8 Frederico Rocha (185) 875-8227
RC Laser Jan 22-24 Corpus Christi TX 334 Ray Seta (121) 071-7866
RC Laser Oct 29-31 Darien CT 393 Gregory Smith (203) 644-2642
SB Aug 4-5 San Diego CA 8 Frederico Rocha (185) 875-8227
Seawind Sep 21-22 West Sacramento CA 59 Gene Novak (191) 670-2218
Soling 1M Nov 19-21 Sarasota FL 204 Craig A Collemer (978) 985-7612
Soling 50 Aug 15 San Diego CA 8 Frederico Rocha (185) 875-8227
Star45 Aug 27-28 Vernon Hills IL 7 Bob Armbruster (847) 835-2112
T37 Oct 2 Seattle WA 294 ALLAN L VAN NESS (206) 920-2854
US 1 Meter Sep 18-19 West Sacramento CA 59 Gene Novak (191) 670-2218
Victoria Oct 23-24 Huntsville/Madison AL 228 Richard Azzam (256) 508-3290
Vintage Oct 6-10 Honey Brook PA 303 John Y. Stoudt (610) 316-8695


2021 REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTAS

Class Region Date Location St Club Contact phone
American M 4 Oct 17-17 Lake Barrington Shores Marina IL 7 Bob Armbruster (847) 835-2112
CR914 1 Oct 23 Plattwood Park CT 243 Ronald Rhault (186) 045-7852
CR914 2 Sep 12-12 Warrington Farm Pond MD 11 Scott Graf (443) 510-5455
CR914 2 Sep 12-12 Warrington Farm Pond MD 11 Scott Graf (443) 510-5455
DragonFlite95 3 May 1-2 SC 115 Steve Landeau (912) 675-6868
DragonFlite95 4 Sep 11-12 Joesph Delia Park MI Ted Flack (248) 804-5468
DragonFlite95 6 Jun 11-13 Mission Bay Model Pond CA 8 Frederico Rocha (858) 752-8227
DragonFlite95 7 Oct 9-10 C B Smith Park FL 277 Graham Brewster (954) 755-1007
DragonForce65 2 Sep 25 Pond MD 205 Bart Drummond (321) 536-9249
DragonForce65 7 Apr 17-18 South County Regional Park FL 211 Paul Newfield (941) 628-8802
EC12 1 Jun 5-6 VT 159 G Tim Stone (180) 237-0638
EC12 2 Apr 3 Laurel Acres Park NJ David Branning (410) 353-3637
EC12 4 Jul 11-11 Century Park IL 7 Bob Armbruster (847) 835-2112
EC12 7 Apr 24-25 Holiday Inn World Golf FL 157 Joe Walter (904) 268-6540
IOM 2 Oct 1-3 Lake Parsippany NJ 383 Skip Hall (732) 688-2646
IOM 3 Mar 20-21 James Island County Park SC 115 Steve Landeau (912) 675-6868
IOM 5 Oct 22-24 TX 374 John Kelsey (210) 367-1652
IOM 6 May 28-30 Leo Ryan Park CA 84 Jess Atkinson (510) 332-6910
IOM 7 Dec 11-12 FL 157 Baron Bremer (904) 655-1268
IOM 7 Dec 3-4 Wickham Park FL 183 David Young (321) 258-4731
J 1 Jun 3-4 VT 159 G Tim Stone (180) 237-0638
J 6 Apr 23-25 Parkcenter Park ID 317 Bob Buckley (208) 576-9030
M 5 Oct 20-21 Bay Front TX 399 John Kelsey (210) 367-1652
MicroMagic 4 Sep 24-25 5 acre pond OH 255 Mike Wyatt (440) 478-8208
MicroMagic 7 Feb 6-7 Charlotte County Regional Park FL 211 Doug Jones (518) 265-6321
RC Laser 3 Nov 6 Lake Crabtree County Park NC 28 Neil Saunders (919) 621-3380
SB 4 Sep 5-5 Century Park IL 7 Bob Armbruster (847) 835-2112
Seawind 3 Nov 6-7 Belle Johnston Park NC 342 Paul Reynolds (704) 650-2531
Soling 1M 4 Sep 25-26 5 acre pond OH 255 Mike Wyatt (440) 478-8208
Star45 3 Oct 16 NC 28 Richard Ferguson (919) 414-6035
US12 7 Jan 11 Nathan Benderson Park FL 204 Richard Lomax (205) 310-9767
Victoria 5 Oct 8-10 Woodlawn Lake Park TX 112 Ray Seta (121) 071-7866