Regattas by State
2022

Revised: 12/01/2021

AlabamaAlaskaArizonaArkansasCaliforniaColoradoConnecticut
DelawareDistrict of ColumbiaFloridaGeorgiaHawaiiIdahoIllinois
IndianaIowaKansasKentuckyLouisianaMaineMaryland
MassachusettsMichiganMinnesotaMississippiMissouriMontanaNebraska
NevadaNew HampshireNew JerseyNew MexicoNew YorkNorth CarolinaNorth Dakota
OhioOklahomaOregonPennsylvaniaRhode IslandSouth CarolinaSouth Dakota
TennesseeTexasUtahVermontVirginiaWashingtonWest Virginia
WisconsinWyomingPuerto RicoUS Virgin Islands
AlbertaBritish ColumbiaManitobaNew BrunswickNova ScotiaOntarioQuebec

New regattas are highlighted in yellow
Changed regattas are highlighted in red

 

FLORIDA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3808 Jan 8-9 The Villages EC12 New Years Regatta John Santoro The Villages FL EC12

NOR

Register On-line

220 GR
3840 Jan 15 Florida Travelers Trophy David Young Melbourne FL DragonForce65

 

Register On-line

183 GR
3841 Jan 16 Florida Travelers Trophy David Young Melbourne FL DragonFlite95

 

Register On-line

183 GR
3835 Jan 21-23 Annual Gator Roundup Michael Feldman Sarasota FL IOM

NOR

 

204
3812 Feb 12-13 Valentines Regatta George Balaschak Palm Beach Gardens FL EC12

 

 

94 GR
3825 Feb 26-27 Soling Regionals Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL Soling 1M

 

 

211 RE
3829 Mar 3 RC Laser Punta Gorda Snowbird Tune-Up Regatta Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL RC Laser

 

 

211 GR
3828 Mar 4-6 RC Laser Mid-Winter Championship Rocky Cale Marco Island FL RC Laser

 

 

137 GR
3909 Mar 5 DF65 TT Gerd Petersen Memorial Christian Flebbe Pembroke Pines FL DragonForce65

NOR

Register On-line

277 GR
3910 Mar 6 DF95 TT Gerd Petersen Memorial Regatta Christian Flebbe Pembroke Pines FL DragonFlite95

NOR

Register On-line

277 GR
3885 Mar 19-20 2022 Bob Dudinsky Memorial Calvin Obara Pinellas Park FL EC12

 

Register On-line

15
3902 Mar 26-27 2022 Laser Nationals Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL RC Laser

 

 

211 GO
3815 Apr 2-3 US12 NCR Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL US12

 

 

211 GO
3890 Apr 9 Florida Travelers Trophy Ron Stryker Naples FL DragonForce65

 

 

108
3891 Apr 10 Florida Travelers Trophy Ron Stryker Naples FL DragonFlite95

 

 

108
3816 Apr 23-24 Jacksonville Regatta Joe Walter St Augustine FL EC12

 

 

157 GR
3905 Oct 26-30 EC12 NCR date placeholder Tom Phillips Jacksonville FL EC12

 

 

21 GO
3832 Nov 12-13 2022 EC12 The Villages Gator Regatta John Santoro The Villages FL EC12

NOR

Register On-line

220 GR
3873 Nov 19-20 65-95 Travelers Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL DragonForce65

 

 

211

 

MASSACHUSETTS

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3813 Nov 5-6 IOM Harvest Moon Edward Wolfe Marblehead MA IOM

 

 

364 GR

 

NORTH CAROLINA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3898 Oct 8-9 Star 45 National Championship Richard Ferguson Edenton NC Star45

 

 

28 GO

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3901 Mar 5-6 IOM Region 3 Championship Henry Cerceo Charleston SC IOM

 

 

105 RE
3894 Apr 22-24 DF95 2022 Region 3 Championship Martin Bowers Charleston SC DragonFlite95

 

 

115 RE

 

TEXAS

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3908 Oct 8-10 Alamo Classic Victoria National Championship Ray Seta San Antonio TX Victoria

 

 

112 GO