Regattas by Date
2022

 

JANUARY

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3808 Jan 8-9 The Villages EC12 New Years Regatta John Santoro The Villages FL EC12

NOR

Register On-line

220 GR
3840 Jan 15 Florida Travelers Trophy David Young Melbourne FL DragonForce65

 

Register On-line

183 GR
3841 Jan 16 Florida Travelers Trophy David Young Melbourne FL DragonFlite95

 

Register On-line

183 GR
3835 Jan 21-23 Annual Gator Roundup Michael Feldman Sarasota FL IOM

NOR

 

204
 

FEBRUARY

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3812 Feb 12-13 Valentines Regatta George Balaschak Palm Beach Gardens FL EC12

 

 

94 GR
3825 Feb 26-27 Soling Regionals Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL Soling 1M

 

 

211 RE
 

MARCH

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3829 Mar 3 RC Laser Punta Gorda Snowbird Tune-Up Regatta Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL RC Laser

 

 

211 GR
3828 Mar 4-6 RC Laser Mid-Winter Championship Rocky Cale Marco Island FL RC Laser

 

 

137 GR
3901 Mar 5-6 IOM Region 3 Championship Henry Cerceo Charleston SC IOM

 

 

105 RE
3909 Mar 5 DF65 TT Gerd Petersen Memorial Christian Flebbe Pembroke Pines FL DragonForce65

NOR

Register On-line

277 GR
3910 Mar 6 DF95 TT Gerd Petersen Memorial Regatta Christian Flebbe Pembroke Pines FL DragonFlite95

NOR

Register On-line

277 GR
3885 Mar 19-20 2022 Bob Dudinsky Memorial Calvin Obara Pinellas Park FL EC12

 

Register On-line

15
3902 Mar 26-27 2022 Laser Nationals Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL RC Laser

 

 

211 GO
 

APRIL

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3815 Apr 2-3 US12 NCR Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL US12

 

 

211 GO
3890 Apr 9 Florida Travelers Trophy Ron Stryker Naples FL DragonForce65

 

 

108
3891 Apr 10 Florida Travelers Trophy Ron Stryker Naples FL DragonFlite95

 

 

108
3894 Apr 22-24 DF95 2022 Region 3 Championship Martin Bowers Charleston SC DragonFlite95

 

 

115 RE
3816 Apr 23-24 Jacksonville Regatta Joe Walter St Augustine FL EC12

 

 

157 GR
 

OCTOBER

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3898 Oct 8-9 Star 45 National Championship Richard Ferguson Edenton NC Star45

 

 

28 GO
3908 Oct 8-10 Alamo Classic Victoria National Championship Ray Seta San Antonio TX Victoria

 

 

112 GO
3905 Oct 26-30 EC12 NCR date placeholder Tom Phillips Jacksonville FL EC12

 

 

21 GO
 

NOVEMBER

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3813 Nov 5-6 IOM Harvest Moon Edward Wolfe Marblehead MA IOM

 

 

364 GR
3832 Nov 12-13 2022 EC12 The Villages Gator Regatta John Santoro The Villages FL EC12

NOR

Register On-line

220 GR
3873 Nov 19-20 65-95 Travelers Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL DragonForce65

 

 

211