Regattas by Class
2022

Revised: 12/01/2021 06:00:02 AM

1.7 Meter 10 Rater 36/600 AC Class American Marblehead Canterbury J CR914
DragonFlite95 DragonForce65 EC12 Fairwind 900 Footy Infinity 54 IOM
J M MicroMagic N12 Nirvana ODOM Open
RC Laser RG65 SB Seawind Soling 1M Soling 50 Star45
T37 US 1 Meter US12 V32 Victoria Vintage VO70
Wheeler

New regattas are highlighted in yellow
Changed regattas are highlighted in red

 

DragonFlite95

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3841 Jan 16 Florida Travelers Trophy David Young Melbourne FL

 

 Register On-line

183 GR
3910 Mar 6 DF95 TT Gerd Petersen Memorial Regatta Christian Flebbe Pembroke Pines FL

NOR

 Register On-line

277 GR
3891 Apr 10 Florida Travelers Trophy Ron Stryker Naples FL

 

  

108
3894 Apr 22-24 DF95 2022 Region 3 Championship Martin Bowers Charleston SC

 

  

115 RE

 

DragonForce65

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3840 Jan 15 Florida Travelers Trophy David Young Melbourne FL

 

 Register On-line

183 GR
3909 Mar 5 DF65 TT Gerd Petersen Memorial Christian Flebbe Pembroke Pines FL

NOR

 Register On-line

277 GR
3890 Apr 9 Florida Travelers Trophy Ron Stryker Naples FL

 

  

108
3873 Nov 19-20 65-95 Travelers Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211

 

EC12

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3808 Jan 8-9 The Villages EC12 New Years Regatta John Santoro The Villages FL

NOR

 Register On-line

220 GR
3812 Feb 12-13 Valentines Regatta George Balaschak Palm Beach Gardens FL

 

  

94 GR
3885 Mar 19-20 2022 Bob Dudinsky Memorial Calvin Obara Pinellas Park FL

 

 Register On-line

15
3816 Apr 23-24 Jacksonville Regatta Joe Walter St Augustine FL

 

  

157 GR
3905 Oct 26-30 EC12 NCR date placeholder Tom Phillips Jacksonville FL

 

  

21 GO
3832 Nov 12-13 2022 EC12 The Villages Gator Regatta John Santoro The Villages FL

NOR

 Register On-line

220 GR

 

IOM

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3835 Jan 21-23 Annual Gator Roundup Michael Feldman Sarasota FL

NOR

  

204
3901 Mar 5-6 IOM Region 3 Championship Henry Cerceo Charleston SC

 

  

105 RE
3813 Nov 5-6 IOM Harvest Moon Edward Wolfe Marblehead MA

 

  

364 GR

 

RC Laser

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3829 Mar 3 RC Laser Punta Gorda Snowbird Tune-Up Regatta Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211 GR
3828 Mar 4-6 RC Laser Mid-Winter Championship Rocky Cale Marco Island FL

 

  

137 GR
3902 Mar 26-27 2022 Laser Nationals Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211 GO

 

Soling 1M

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3825 Feb 26-27 Soling Regionals Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211 RE

 

Star45

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3898 Oct 8-9 Star 45 National Championship Richard Ferguson Edenton NC

 

  

28 GO

 

US12

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3815 Apr 2-3 US12 NCR Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211 GO

 

Victoria

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3908 Oct 8-10 Alamo Classic Victoria National Championship Ray Seta San Antonio TX

 

  

112 GO